12.4.06 | Choc Menace!



Last night, hot and sticky from the city's wrathful version of summer, i stripped down to my lacy pink panties and thought that if this sentence didn't catch anybody's attention, i was definitely losing my sybaritic touch.... as Transience said in her blog, earlier...

To which i might add that i looked awesome in my own lacy pink panties while reading the above, but even better when mis-matching a stripey halter top with it, also. And licking pieces of chocolate seductively, too!

*pauses a moment to allow this visual information to sink in to the readers alarmed and panicking synapses*

So anyway, i've called you all here to discuss the misspelling of things in the Bible and other Holy Holy books... oh no... wait, that's the next post... hmm...

Yeah, Chocolate, that's wot this post is about!

now i have to say, Ladies and gents... that the general input of chocolate from your good selves has been slacking somewhat at Saturnyne Mansions. Yes indeed! So i feel very fortunate and special to have such a yummy friend as
Dr Voddy who recently sent me some choc all the way from San Francisco (via Chicago).

Not only that, but i felt special care and attention had been lavished on such a gift.
Dr Voddy knows that the city of Emperor Norton I and Mark Eitzel and speed fog is quite possibly my favourite city in the whole universe (Although i suppose i should visit it one day, to be totally sure).

So i've been sitting here, eating it... and thinking i'm tasting a little piece of the nicer part of America... and nice America is quite Delish, all sugar and spice... unlike nasssty America which is a bit slugs and snails and puppy dogs tails flavoured, atm.

And here is a pic of the aftershock:



Yes, i know the unsophisticated amongst you are now asking "Why is the chocolate in Monsieur Saturnynes bathtub?"

Oh puh-leeeaze! Surely you're not telling me that you're unaware of the pleasures of eating yummy chocs in a nice hot bath, aloholic beverage (No, not beer, you unromantic fool!) in one hand, book in the other, and plucking chocs from the choc-bag with yr tentacles and other various appendages, are you?

You are?!?!? *rolls eyes*

Well i'm not... and that pic, my friends, is the post-yummy-choc-eating-aftermath.

And that concludes my post for today, ladies an' germs.
As you were.

S.

24 comments :.

  7:02 am :. Blogger onanymous hollered thusly:

Mmmm, that sounds like a delectably decadent scenario! (The second one, that is. The first is just a bit too disturbing to think too deeply about this early in the morning. Shocking pink lace just isn't a good accesory to tentacles)

Unfortunately, we are not too renowned for our chocolate (the best ones are always imported), so I had to resort to something a bit more digital. Hope you like it.


  12:19 pm :. Blogger The Prisoner hollered thusly:

i had some chocolate this morning, it caught me completely by surpirse when i discovered it had space dust in it! awesome.
go with the pink lace if you must be please, don't feel you have to tell me about it.


  2:29 pm :. Anonymous Anonymous hollered thusly:

I was going to write something but I got so fascinated by that added blog on your list! WHO is this De.vile?! *giggles*


  10:31 pm :. Blogger The Tart hollered thusly:

Oh my... there are wicked Tub men & ghosts in my recent posts. AND a tad bit of pink lace and what-not. Are U one of the ghosts?

Smooch,
The Tart

Pssssssst. What else will I find here I wonder. Maybe modern day black hole in Tarty Alice Looking Glass. ; )


  11:24 pm :. Anonymous Anonymous hollered thusly:

only on your blog would one find a photo of chocolate in a bathtub.

you're hilarious.

& i quite adore you.

janine xox


  5:30 am :. Blogger dr.v (Not a narcotic Pez dispenser) hollered thusly:

lacy pink panties!!!!
Wot!!!!
they should be lacy RED panties
or black ;)


  6:09 pm :. Blogger Starbuck hollered thusly:

Saturnyne in the bath with things in his hand... zonk...


  6:44 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

Now, me and my dear Christine have tried something ALMOST as delightful: baththub with wine and sushi... sounds good to you, Willi Wonka follower?
And now, my dear Sat, a little revenge for having made me imagine you in pink lingerie: http://i20.photobucket.com/albums/b231/saschiel/TherealPlayboybunny.jpg
Ha! Enjoy!

Teufel (a.k.a: Erick)


  6:46 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

PS: add ".jpg" to the url (damnit!)

Erick


  5:00 am :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Onan
Girl in choc bath pic was lovely and made me grin somewhat.

Pris
Wow! Spacedust! Send some... like... yesterday!

Anon... my guessing is that you might "know" the mysterious De.vile.... *raises eyebrow*

Jocelyn
OooOoo! a new commentee! Hi there.
Yup, i was definitely there... ghosting around... did ya hear any ghosts shouting "bollocks", by any chance?
And as for what you'll find on my blog... heh... well there are a lot of talking vegetables, spiders and other assorted thing... plus a fabulous and witty pumpkin.
Smooches back! (Yay for smooches!)

Janine
I know... but being brilliant can be a torment at times... heheh

Doccy
ok... i can accomodate you... *grins*

Starbuck
I can see you recoiling even as we speak.

Teufel
You are sooooooooooooooooooooo banned from my blog!
... er... for humanitarian reasons... and to save children and old people... oh, and whales, too. Even if i did laugh my bollocks off. =}

S.


  5:25 am :. Blogger The Tart hollered thusly:

Hmmmm, count yourself counter bloggyrolled too!

So glad you came by U devil-ish dude!
Gotta put myself to sleep, beauty and all, natch.

Sleepy smooch,
Your Tart

BTW ... lovely avatar U have, hmmm more than lovely me thinks. ; )


  6:01 am :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

lol,

love for my b&w complexion.

I actually don't look like that at all... but no-one wants to see purple tentacles, these days...

*sigh*

S.


  11:19 am :. Blogger Carl hollered thusly:

I may never eat choclate again.


  5:49 pm :. Blogger my sun sets to rise again hollered thusly:

I've never really had the same love for chocolate since I found out that it's good for me

(ok, in doses so mahooosive I would die of shock before I managed to consume it.)

SF's cool. You wanna come with when I pack my kerchief on a stick and run away?


  11:04 pm :. Blogger dr.v (Not a narcotic Pez dispenser) hollered thusly:

maybe i should send some choccy to Carl to change his mind...


  12:52 am :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Carl
Haha! More for me then! I may take great pleasure in eating it in front of you next time, too! Flaunting the choccy goodliness!

My Sun etc etc
Great! We can wear flowers in our hair, rob banks and do faux hippy shit all day long, while flirting with all the lovely people of the SF gay Republican movement... er... well they look Republican...

Dr Voddy!
Absolutely not! He hasn't earned it! Mebbe if he cuts his hair or something, and lets someone else win at games occasionally... i'm not bitter, btw! Honest! no, really!

S.x


  6:43 am :. Blogger transience hollered thusly:

you, you, you lovable cad! :D


  4:47 am :. Blogger LiVEwiRe hollered thusly:

Each time you write 'tentacles' I think it says testicles. *sigh* Always changes the meaning of the sentence! Besides, I pictured you as more of a lacy lavender. Chocolate: good. Dark chocolate: even gooder...lol.


  3:26 am :. Blogger Cracked Chancla hollered thusly:

hi sat, thanks for swinging by my cyberhome. dr.voddy's chocolate gifts are always delightful and yummy. we're so lucky to have her. :) but she must like you better 'cause all i got were these little itty bitty cutsy hershey's kisses? ask her about frango's they are my personal windy-city favorite.


  1:54 pm :. Anonymous Anonymous hollered thusly:

if i had a snail mail address for you, i would surely have sent some special chocolately goodness your way. the idea of pink/lacy is nice in a frankenfurter kinda way... do you have the stilettoes to go with it??


  2:01 pm :. Blogger 3rd daughter hollered thusly:

bugger! that anonymous (and not onanymous) was me...


  12:00 am :. Blogger Aberrant Templar hollered thusly:

Personally, I was always more of a fan of white lace.

I know, I know. It's cliché and virginal and probably not up to par with the exacting standards you set for yourself.

Still, it has a certain romantic simplicity to it that I admire.


  2:20 am :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Trans
Tee-hee!

Livey!
Yay! Chocs for everyone!

Cracked Thingy
What's a Chancla? And yes, she is awesomely fabulous. =}

3rd!
I used to... long time ago when i was super good looking. And it's very awesome of you to think of sending me Australian choc... email me, and perhaps we can do a choc trade... that'd be cool.

Templar!
We all have our crosses to bear.. grin grin grin

S.


  12:00 am :. Blogger Cracked Chancla hollered thusly:

chancla is spanish for sandal.



-------
Post a Comment
-------