14.5.05 | ...4...Kitten Frenzy



ah... kittens

Sooo cute.

Miew?

..................Miew?

...............................Miew

............Miew.

........Miewwww!

...........................Miewy-ewy!

...Rowwwrrr!

Meep?

Fookin' Miew!

S.

22 comments :.

  8:13 am :. Blogger Lizzy hollered thusly:

*horrified expression graces face*

Kitten huffing! Lmao.


  12:59 pm :. Blogger transience hollered thusly:

you like your pussy...cats.


  1:30 pm :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Yeah, but Lizzy... did ya see the other links from there? THey're equally cool.

Transience! Why i'm sure i have no idea what you mean... no idea at all...

*grins lecherously*

S.x


  6:22 pm :. Blogger Janey hollered thusly:

hehehehehe! Mebbe I'm just a sad old lecherous girl, but for some reason it was the Britney one that made me laugh hardest...and my other half, who had to come see what was making the racket.

Mind, huffing was pretty fun as well...I became a tad obsessed...


  6:46 pm :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

i got 2,343 on the kitty cannon!

S.x


  1:10 pm :. Blogger 3rd daughter hollered thusly:

great kitty links. kitten huffin cracks me up, every time :) here are some more cool cats for you:
http://www.themoggy.com/olympics.htm


  9:26 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

Kitten, kitten, kitten... you can do so much with a kitty: from a lovely pet for you (like my man, the Crow, may he rest in peace... again), or make a puppet out of it (beware of PETA)... why is it that there are no cats downtown, but there are doves?

Villalobos 02
PS: Man, come on! Those dresses were beautiful! Or are you jeallous and want one for you? :P


  10:10 pm :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Whoo more kittie links for me! I doff my cap.

But Teufel, of course they looked great! But we musn't tell Madeline that i said that or it will spoil my ruse to make her think they're less desirable. And there's nothing more frustrating than desiring what we can't have.

Alas though, they wouldn't suit me. Oh the disappoinrment!

S.


  5:01 am :. Blogger B hollered thusly:

all the links were great!!
thanks for reminding me how much i love rathergood.com- i hadn't been there in a while.


  1:10 pm :. Blogger onanymous hollered thusly:

The kitty gun was fun. I managed to get a highscore of 1786 ft, but also one just 13 ft. Figures.

You should also check out http://www.bonsaikitten.com/


  4:49 pm :. Blogger broomhilda hollered thusly:

Kitten huffing, lmao
I liked the kitty cannon and the singing kittens best though. Cracked me up.


  5:34 pm :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Onan- Oh i checked out bonsai kitties, but thought they just weren't "entertaining" enough. Apart from hair tearing frenzy of gullible do-gooders who occasionally try an' get the site banned... oh dear... i weep with laughter just thinking about them.

Pshaw! 1,786 is nothing! THass like, still a million behind mine!

Yeah them singing kittens are great Broomy!

S.x


  5:53 pm :. Blogger me hollered thusly:

waaaaay too much distraction.
I'm supposed to be doing work, dammit!


  5:56 pm :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

Anyone found the hidden link yet, then?


  7:06 pm :. Blogger my sun sets to rise again hollered thusly:

You know nothing can be hid from me.

There is something wonderfully stress reducing about shooting that kitten skywards..


  9:05 pm :. Blogger Carl hollered thusly:

Erm... you probably don't want to try and replicate this


  6:42 am :. Blogger onanymous hollered thusly:

I agree that it is nowhere near your brilliance, but you have to admit that it does take a certain skill to only score 13 ft.

And yes, you would be surprised how upset some of my friends got when I sent them a link to that site.

I did find the secret hidden linkiness thingy yesterday, but the site wasn't working. Or it could have been my computer. Or just me.


  8:53 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

I'm starting to wonder what happens when the countdown gets to 0... will the end of the world arrive? Will Sat reveal his true identity? (the one only those of us with the 3rd eye know). Will Blair finally admit he is a woman? Will the swan take revenge of Bjork? Will Sat show us the size of his bra? (sorry, man, I had to say it). Man, this is like that time with the Y2K!

Villalobos 02


  9:00 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

PS: sure i found it! Damn easy, man! "fucking mew"... http://homepage.ntlworld.com/dirty.sanchez/mew.htm... he he he, I'm just 2 smart for you, Sat!

Villalobos 02


  12:07 am :. Blogger The Saturnyne hollered thusly:

ono! i've just realized that i didn't include you in my updated links, Teufel.

Must make a note of that... i knew i'd forget someone! Mind like a sieve... no make that: mind like a colander...

Heh! "Fookin' Mew!" a favourite of mine, that!

When it reaches zero, i get reborn or something. Like jesus... but more like Lazarus really... or someone who was just having a nap.

It's great being dead! Ye get to meet all these weird peeps... Also... ye don't have to pay taxes. More people should die, i think...

=}

S.


  3:37 pm :. Blogger Teufel hollered thusly:

Hmmm... that explais the fact that I usually don't have the honor of having Sat as a guest in my 3 houses... and all the effort I made in cooking and having the place clean... but, oh, well, I had all the buffete for me! Hope to see you soon in there, Sat! And cats are allowed!

Villalobos 02


  5:36 am :. Blogger Jugular Bean hollered thusly:

Hahahah....this was funny!



-------
Post a Comment
-------